Tplink 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ TL-SG1210P

  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

100,000.00

PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience
10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+
TL-SG1210P

Featuring
Surveillance
Work with IP Cameras
Conference Call
Work with IP Phones
Wi-Fi Coverage
Work with Omada EAPs

Easy to Use
Connect To Power
Connect To DevicesIP-phoneAcces PointIP-CameraInternetRouterTL-SG1210P
Enjoy
Power over Ethernet (POE)
Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Intelligent Power Management
When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Power overload63WPower Management Intelligent power supply 63W
Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

For Fluent Online Experience
Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

Traffic Optimization for IPTV
IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Sturdy Metal Casing
Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

Categories: ,

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Delivery & Returns

Delivery Information

Foretec delivers between 1-3 working days in Abuja. Please check exact dates in the Checkout page

Pickup Location

BSG 39 Banex Plaza, Aminu Kano Crescent Wuse 2 Abuja

Return Policy
 
Foretec accepts free return within 14 days for other eligible items.

SHOPPING CART

close
wpChatIcon